Awards

NATA Teacher Service Award Recipients

2016-17
Kona Guest EdCenter Online School, La Ronge
2015-16
Dean Squires Masinahikana Online School edcentre.ca, La Ronge
Scott Young Twin Lakes Community School, Buffalo Narrows
2014-15
Anita Fraser Ducharme, La Loche Community School
2013-14 no nominations
2012-13 no nominations
2011-12 no nominations
2010-11
Don Skopyk Valley View Community School, Beauval
2009-10
Karen Robertson Churchill Community High School, La Ronge

img_5596

NATA Teacher Recognition Award Recipients

2016-17
Svitlana Tulchynska Hector Thiboutot Community School, Sandy Bay
Trina Anderson St. Pascal Community School, Green Lake
Rebecca Slater Churchill Community High School, La Ronge
Lori Ulriksen Gordon Denny Community School, Air Ronge
Shivaun Cassidy-Toth Gordon Denny Community School, Air Ronge
Theresa Huntley Dene High School, La Loche
2015-16
Gabe Andrews Churchill Community High School, La Ronge
Pauline Brunet Minahik Waskahigan School, Pinehouse
Theresa Huntley Dene High, La Loche Community School
Colin Jolly Churchill Community High School, La Ronge
Laurette Laliberte Twin Lakes Community School, Buffalo Narrows
2014-15
Melissa Cromarty Churchill Community High School, La Ronge
Pam Sanderson Churchill Community High School, La Ronge
 2013-14
Sarah Aubichon Valley View Community School, Beauval
2012-13
Derek Konga Hector Thiboutot Community School, Sandy Bay
Pam Taylor Hector Thiboutot Community School, Sandy Bay
2011-12
Jimmette Cossette Gordon Denny Community School, Air Ronge
Connie Haugen Churchill Community School, La Ronge
2010-2011           no nominations
2009-10
Heidi Coleman Churchill Community High School, LaRonge
Marc Gaumond Gordon Denny Community School, Air Ronge
2008-09
Ronelda McCallum Twin Lakes Community School, Buffalo Narrows
Wendy Mitchelitis Churchill Community High School, La Ronge
Chuck Nearing Valley View Community School, Beauval
Christine Ravenis Churchill Community High School, La Ronge
Scott Young Twin Lakes Community School, Buffalo Narrows
2007-08
Carissa Borthwick Pre-Cam Community School, La Ronge
Corey Borthwick Churchill Community High School, La Ronge
Laurette Laliberte Twin Lakes Community School, Buffalo Narrows
Debbie Thomas Charlebois Community School, Cumberland House
2006-2007           no nominations
2005-06
Jordan Kolbeck Dene High, La Loche Community School
Gord Laxdal Pre-Cam Community School, La Ronge
Jim Lennard Gordon Denny Community School, Air Ronge
Bob Mayo Valley View School, Beauval
Lori McCauley Charlebois School, Cumberland House
Barb Traxel Hector Thiboutot Community School, Sandy Bay
2004-05
Chris Abtosway Churchill Community High School, La Ronge
Marion Andrews Churchill Community High School, La Ronge
Sarah Aubichon Valley View School, Beauval
Melva Herman Ducharme, La Loche Community School
Sandi Laugheed Minahik Waskahigan School, Pinehouse
Phyllis Longobardi Dene High, La Loche Community School
Pam Sanderson Churchill Community High School, La Ronge
2003-04
Jesse Antoniak Dene High, La Loche Community School
Renee Boyko Churchill Community High School, La Ronge
Colin Duncan Dene High, La Loche Community School
Mary Fish Dene High, La Loche Community School
Tamara Layton Pre-Cam Community School, La Ronge

img_5600